KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Marketing Communications

Polish translation: or "środki przekazu używane w marketingu"


13:02 Nov 20, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Marketing Communications
Marketing Communications

Pod tym tytulem nastepuje opis
produktu
kgas
Polish translation:or "środki przekazu używane w marketingu"
Explanation:
which in fact means just the same as the first answer of my preceeder but omits the usage of foreign word "media"
Selected response from:

Patrycja Osiak
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4or "środki przekazu używane w marketingu"
Patrycja Osiak
4(1) media marketingowe OR: (2) marketingowe techniki komunikacyjneJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(1) media marketingowe OR: (2) marketingowe techniki komunikacyjne


Explanation:
W zaleznosci od slownika:

(1)= all methods of communicating used in marketing, such as TV, radio and sales literature;
Peter Collin, Slownik marketingu

(2) P. Ratajczak, Slownika marketingu i reklamy

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Chyba chodzi po prostu o Informacje dzialu Marketingu
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Chyba chodzi po prostu o Informacje dzialu Marketingu

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or "środki przekazu używane w marketingu"


Explanation:
which in fact means just the same as the first answer of my preceeder but omits the usage of foreign word "media"


    P. Ratajczak "Business English Dictionary"
Patrycja Osiak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Dziekuje!