KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

magazyn szalunkow

Polish translation: shuttering store-room OR boarding store-room


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magazyn szalunkow
Polish translation:shuttering store-room OR boarding store-room
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

01:30 Nov 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: magazyn szalunkow
at a construction site, along with sanitary centre, steel yard etc.
Sebastian Kumos
shuttering store-room OR boarding store-room
Explanation:
magazyn szalunków
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formwork warehouse (or storage area/site, etc.)
Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
4shuttering store-room OR boarding store-room
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shuttering store-room OR boarding store-room


Explanation:
magazyn szalunków

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 365

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formwork warehouse (or storage area/site, etc.)


Explanation:
Construction industry's sites, eg. below


    Reference: http://www.khk-scaffolding.com/
Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40