KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

flow pressure

Polish translation: ciśnienie hydrauliczne


01:52 Nov 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / grease, lubrication, testing
English term or phrase: flow pressure
a grease property that is tested using the Kesternich method - DIN 51 805
Piotr
Polish translation:ciśnienie hydrauliczne
Explanation:
Takie określenie znalazłem w charakterystyse smarów pod poniższymi adresami:
Selected response from:

Kamil
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciśnienie hydrauliczneKamil
4ciśnienie płynięcia
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciśnienie płynięcia


Explanation:
podobnie do temperatury płynięcia

http://www.shell.com/pl-pl/content/0,6622,37053-62405,00.htm...

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciśnienie hydrauliczne


Explanation:
Takie określenie znalazłem w charakterystyse smarów pod poniższymi adresami:


    Reference: http://free.polbox.pl/o/onex/prod/Fliessfett%20S.htm
    Reference: http://free.polbox.pl/o/onex/prod/Grease%20TCL%20435.htm
Kamil
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka: zdecydowanie tak :-)
3 hrs