KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

flanged ball valve

Polish translation: zawór kulowy kołnierzowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flanged ball valve
Polish translation:zawór kulowy kołnierzowy
Entered by: Krzysztof

07:39 Nov 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flanged ball valve
food processing
lesny
zawór kulowy...
Explanation:
zawór kulowy do montażu kołnierzowego


własna wiedza
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zawór kulowy...
Krzysztof
5 +1flanged ball valve
Jacek Mozdyniewicz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawór kulowy...


Explanation:
zawór kulowy do montażu kołnierzowego


własna wiedza

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 mins

agree  Robert Pranagal
34 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flanged ball valve


Explanation:
kołnierzowy zawór kulowy

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMala Mi: It sounds better
12 hrs