KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

workability

Polish translation: urabialność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workability
Polish translation:urabialność
Entered by: leff

07:10 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / road pavements, characteristics
English term or phrase: workability
a feature of road pavement
Piotr
urabialność
Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techniczny ang-pol
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urabialność
leff
4plastycznosc
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastycznosc


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urabialność


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techniczny ang-pol

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks