KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

break drum

Polish translation: beben hamulcowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break drum
Polish translation:beben hamulcowy
Entered by: Natalie

19:12 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: break drum
brake drum
adosanis
beben (bęben) hamulcowy
Explanation:
analogicznie do hamulca bebnowego - patrz linka
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5beben (bęben) hamulcowy
Stanislaw Kulikowski
4beben hamulcowyponar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beben (bęben) hamulcowy


Explanation:
analogicznie do hamulca bebnowego - patrz linka


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/002a4a.html
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beben hamulcowy


Explanation:
bęben hamulcowy

"Uslugi transportowo-sprzetowe - Oferta EHG SA
... TESMEC 511/025/10-hamulec. B?ben hamulcowy. 1. Max.si?a
hamowania 2.5T Max.grubo?? przewodu 24mm. ... "
www.elbud.gda.pl/html/oferta/07_usl_tra_sprz.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695