KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

wirowka Hubera

Polish translation: Huber-Rotamat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wirowka Hubera
Polish translation:Huber-Rotamat
Entered by: Natalie

17:36 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wirowka Hubera
(waste-water treatment plants)
Sebastian Kumos
Huber-Rotamat
Explanation:
In this case it's not centrifuge, but "Rotamat" (brand name):

Sewerage program
HUBER-ROTAMAT Sewerage Program, ... Why screening stormwater?
During storm conditions there are often ...
www.huber-technology.com/product/roke.htm

Huber Rotamat. International Solid Waste Management Suppliers ...
... Name. Huber Rotamat. Address. Units C+D Brunel Park, Bumpers Farm Industrial
Estate, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN14 6NQ. ...
www.jxj.com/suppands/iswa/companies/56153.html

Huber Technology
Rotamat ® continuous sludge receiving/screening/compacting plant for 200 ...
www.dagex.ca/pdf/municipal.pdf

Picatech Huber AG - Information request
... Picatech Huber AG company profile HUBER Technology company profile Brochures and ... treatment
Grit treatment Wash presses ROTAMAT sludge treatment RoS ROTAMAT ...
www.picatech.ch/it/infomat.htm

... Sludge Acceptance Plant, HUBER-ROTAMAT. A company of more than 120 years, Huber has developed a wide range ...
www.asiapacific.com.my/eep/huber.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Huber-Rotamat
Natalie
4 +1Huber centrifugeponar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Huber centrifuge


Explanation:
Huber centrifuge

wirowka=centrifuge; centrifugal separator
wirowka do klarowania= centrifugal clarifier
wirowka odwadniajaca=spin-drier, hydroextractor
"Slownik naukowo-techniczny"

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Huber-Rotamat


Explanation:
In this case it's not centrifuge, but "Rotamat" (brand name):

Sewerage program
HUBER-ROTAMAT Sewerage Program, ... Why screening stormwater?
During storm conditions there are often ...
www.huber-technology.com/product/roke.htm

Huber Rotamat. International Solid Waste Management Suppliers ...
... Name. Huber Rotamat. Address. Units C+D Brunel Park, Bumpers Farm Industrial
Estate, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN14 6NQ. ...
www.jxj.com/suppands/iswa/companies/56153.html

Huber Technology
Rotamat ® continuous sludge receiving/screening/compacting plant for 200 ...
www.dagex.ca/pdf/municipal.pdf

Picatech Huber AG - Information request
... Picatech Huber AG company profile HUBER Technology company profile Brochures and ... treatment
Grit treatment Wash presses ROTAMAT sludge treatment RoS ROTAMAT ...
www.picatech.ch/it/infomat.htm

... Sludge Acceptance Plant, HUBER-ROTAMAT. A company of more than 120 years, Huber has developed a wide range ...
www.asiapacific.com.my/eep/huber.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: I have seen this brand name product in a US plant
2 hrs