KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

signal wiring path

Polish translation: ścieżka doprowadzenia sygnału


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal wiring path
Polish translation:ścieżka doprowadzenia sygnału
Entered by: Dariusz Mikolajczyk

19:00 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: signal wiring path
Signal wiring path must be validated by sending appropriate current signal to input device.
lesny
"ścieżka doprowadzenia sygnału"
Explanation:
or

"ścieżka oprzewodowania sygnałowego," though the former sounds much better to me.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"ścieżka doprowadzenia sygnału"Dariusz Mikolajczyk
2drożność okablowania sygnałowego
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drożność okablowania sygnałowego


Explanation:
just a guess.

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

1 day 40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"ścieżka doprowadzenia sygnału"


Explanation:
or

"ścieżka oprzewodowania sygnałowego," though the former sounds much better to me.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144