KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

add and tune capacity

Polish translation: zwiększać i dostosowywać pojemność [dysku, pamięci masowej]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add and tune capacity
Polish translation:zwiększać i dostosowywać pojemność [dysku, pamięci masowej]
Entered by: Krzysztof

08:02 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / information technology, computers
English term or phrase: add and tune capacity
provided a logical storage mapping layer between the server application and large amounts of direct-attached storage, allowing for non-disruptive online disk management as administrators add and tune capacity
Krzysztof
Poland
zwiększaj± i dostosowuj± pojemnosc (wydajnosc)
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwiekszaja i dostosowuja/dostrajaja pojemnoscdesperado
2zwiększaj± i dostosowuj± pojemnosc (wydajnosc)
Jakub Szacki
1dodają i dostrajają pojemność
leff


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dodają i dostrajają pojemność


Explanation:
just guess

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zwiększaj± i dostosowuj± pojemnosc (wydajnosc)


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Dzięki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwiekszaja i dostosowuja/dostrajaja pojemnosc


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43