KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

charge-back reporting

Polish translation: raport obciążenia kosztami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge-back reporting
Polish translation:raport obciążenia kosztami
Entered by: Krzysztof

13:19 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / information technology, computers
English term or phrase: charge-back reporting
And of course there is increasing accountability between these two organizations, requiring implementation of security and charge-back reporting to demonstrate a lower total cost of storage.
Krzysztof
Poland
raport obciazenia kosztami
Explanation:
Pomijajac karty kredytowe, gdzie "charge-back" jest "obciazeniem zwrotnym" czyli zwrotem pieniedzy w przypadku anulowania transakcji, najczesciej termin ten okresla sytuacje, gdy odzyskujemy od uzytkownikow koszty dzialania systemu, np. obciazamy poszczegolnych klientow kosztami wykonanych w ich sprawie telefonow, wyslanych faksow, itp. Przyklad:

Charge-back reporting. Unique charge-back reports allow you to assign dollar values to resources and meet the specific cost recovery objectives of your site, by illustrating how much of your budget each user or group is consuming.
http://www.ir.com/prognosis_nsk2.asp?Id=49

Hope that helps,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raport obciazenia kosztamiJacek Krankowski
3 +1raport kosztow zwrotnychdesperado
4"spawozdania na temat zwrotu opłat"Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"spawozdania na temat zwrotu opłat"


Explanation:
or

"spawozdania na temat zwrotu kosztów"

or

"spawozdania na temat opłat zwrotnych"

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raport kosztow zwrotnych


Explanation:
... lub
"raport zwrotu kosztow"
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: "raport zwrotu kosztow" podoba mi sie najbardziej
2 days 9 hrs

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raport obciazenia kosztami


Explanation:
Pomijajac karty kredytowe, gdzie "charge-back" jest "obciazeniem zwrotnym" czyli zwrotem pieniedzy w przypadku anulowania transakcji, najczesciej termin ten okresla sytuacje, gdy odzyskujemy od uzytkownikow koszty dzialania systemu, np. obciazamy poszczegolnych klientow kosztami wykonanych w ich sprawie telefonow, wyslanych faksow, itp. Przyklad:

Charge-back reporting. Unique charge-back reports allow you to assign dollar values to resources and meet the specific cost recovery objectives of your site, by illustrating how much of your budget each user or group is consuming.
http://www.ir.com/prognosis_nsk2.asp?Id=49

Hope that helps,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :))