KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Roadmap

Polish translation: kompleksowy plan (harmonogram) działania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roadmap
Polish translation:kompleksowy plan (harmonogram) działania
Entered by: big_fish

15:30 Dec 2, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Roadmap
Quality Improvement Roadmap Instructions
Roadmap Summary: This is the ‘Roadmap’ which is printed in 11 x 17 tabloid paper format. All of the other worksheets support the graphs on this sheet. OEM Failure Issues #7 and Plant System Issues #8 are entered directly on this sheet.
big_fish
kompleksowy plan (harmonogram) działania
Explanation:
synonim: integrated operational schedule, po rosyjsku: ńĺňĺâîé ăđŕôčę
Być może trochę to pomoże...
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
POmogło!
Dzięki,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagram, schemat, mapa
Robert Pranagal
2kompleksowy plan (harmonogram) działania
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagram, schemat, mapa


Explanation:
From the context.

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kompleksowy plan (harmonogram) działania


Explanation:
synonim: integrated operational schedule, po rosyjsku: ńĺňĺâîé ăđŕôčę
Być może trochę to pomoże...


    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ru/
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
POmogło!
Dzięki,
Krzysztof