KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

penetration bitumen

Polish translation: bitum penetrujący lub ciekły


04:46 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bitumen, road pavement
English term or phrase: penetration bitumen
A grade of bitumen
Piotr
Polish translation:bitum penetrujący lub ciekły
Explanation:
Slownik naukowo-techniczny WN-T, Warszawa 1992
Selected response from:

thory
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asfalt drazacy / penetrujacydesperado
3 +1bitum penetrujący lub ciekły
thory


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bitum penetrujący lub ciekły


Explanation:
Slownik naukowo-techniczny WN-T, Warszawa 1992

thory
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
32 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asfalt drazacy / penetrujacy


Explanation:
bitumen - a black stick substance obtained from petrol, used for covering roads or roofs
[acc. 2: Oxford Adv. Dict.]

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43