KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

coaxial cable

Polish translation: kabel koncentryczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coaxial cable
Polish translation:kabel koncentryczny
Entered by: leff

16:28 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coaxial cable
coaxial cable
Ivona
United States
kabel koncentryczny
Explanation:
E-P Dict. of Science and Technology
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kabel koncentryczny
leff
4koncentrykdesperado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kabel koncentryczny


Explanation:
E-P Dict. of Science and Technology

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: też Slownik komputerow i Internetu
6 hrs

agree  Robert Pranagal: Also: kabel współosiowy
7 hrs

agree  Krzysztof
7 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncentryk


Explanation:
... wsrod ludzi w tym siedzacych, tak samo w skepie przewaznie pyta sie o "koncentryk" ...
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43