KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

drain header

Polish translation: kratka sciekowa


17:02 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drain header
flow is directed to the drain header.
lesny
Polish translation:kratka sciekowa
Explanation:
"kratka" - tak uwazam, kiedys robilem instalacje odprowadzajace wode i ze wzglwdu na to, iz rura sciekowa/odplywowa jest pokryta zwykle krata, przewaznie tak sie to tez nazywa
:o)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odpływDariusz Mikolajczyk
4kratka sciekowadesperado
4rura ściekowa rozgałęźna
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rura ściekowa rozgałęźna


Explanation:
header = rura rozgałęźna (Słownik Naukowo-Techniczny PWN)

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 365

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kratka sciekowa


Explanation:
"kratka" - tak uwazam, kiedys robilem instalacje odprowadzajace wode i ze wzglwdu na to, iz rura sciekowa/odplywowa jest pokryta zwykle krata, przewaznie tak sie to tez nazywa
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpływ


Explanation:
Strumień jest kierowany do odpływu.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144