KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Process Walk

Polish translation: przegląd procesu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process Walk
Polish translation:przegląd procesu
Entered by: big_fish

05:05 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / quality
English term or phrase: Process Walk
If this is any meaninful context:

Friday July 27, 2001 a process walk for G2194 (High Line Sliding Door) process was conducted. During our audit we found the following nonconformances:
1. Work Instructions for 3 - gate operators did not match the work activity performed at the process.

2. Poka-yoke check sheet was not signed off.

3. Process parameter measurements for the press were not documented.
big_fish
przeglad procesu
Explanation:
mialem na mysli
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przeglad procesuJacek Krankowski
4przegladJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przeglad


Explanation:
chyba to samo co "walk-through"

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeglad procesu


Explanation:
mialem na mysli

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: wg ISO 9000 wykonany przez audytora
19 hrs