KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

road product model

Polish translation: Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.


04:02 Dec 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / road construction
English term or phrase: road product model
Paper on
DIGITAL ENVIRONMENT MODEL FOR COMPUTER INTEGRATED ROAD CONSTRUCTION
big_fish
Polish translation:Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.
Explanation:
Informacja od specjalisty
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Zawierzylem specjaliscie.
Prosze mu podziekowac.
Pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.
Teresa Goscinska
5model konstrukcji drog
Lota
5Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.
Teresa Goscinska
4projekt przestrzenny drogi OR wizualna koncepcja budowy drogi/drogponar


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model konstrukcji drog


Explanation:
that's all.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekt przestrzenny drogi OR wizualna koncepcja budowy drogi/drog


Explanation:
product model = model projektu/wyrobu; wizualna koncepcja wyrobu, projekt przestrzenny wyrobu
road product model = projekt przestrzenny drogi; wizualna koncepcja budowy drogi/drog

"...CATIA wspomagała projektowanie przestrzenne wyrobu, testowanie jego funkcjonalności, optymalizację i różnego typu symulacje..."
http://priv.ckp.pl/procax/pub_catia/pubcatia.htm

"...When we want to describe a certain physical object, we have to describe its geometry and define materials of which it is composed. For road construction some road product models have already been developed. ...Product models were meant to be a possible solution. They are composed of conceptual schema and database, which together enable unique interpretation of each data. Different computer applications can therefore access and interpret data stored in product model via their interface..."
http://buildnet.csir.co.za/constructitafrica/authors/abstrac...







    Reference: http://priv.ckp.pl/procax/pub_catia/pubcatia.htm
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.


Explanation:
Informacja od specjalisty

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Zawierzylem specjaliscie.
Prosze mu podziekowac.
Pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cyfrowy model srodowiska dla komputerowej, zintegrowanej konstrukcji drog.


Explanation:
Informacja od specjalisty

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723