KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

elongated and flat realm

Polish translation: Dluga i plaska


13:58 Dec 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / road construction
English term or phrase: elongated and flat realm
They exist within elongated and flat realm, specific to road construction.
big_fish
Polish translation:Dluga i plaska
Explanation:
plaszczyna (powierzchnia)
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dla mnie im prosciej tym lepiej.
Dzieki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dluga i plaska
Teresa Goscinska
4mogą być śiły, usterki, natężenia...cokolwiek, co wynika z dalszego tekstu.
Araksia Sarkisian
4Wydłużona (lub wyciągnięta) płaska sfera.
Araksia Sarkisian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydłużona (lub wyciągnięta) płaska sfera.


Explanation:
One istnieją w wydłużonych płaskich sferach,w zależności od konstrukcji drogi.(lub: od budowy drogi).

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mogą być śiły, usterki, natężenia...cokolwiek, co wynika z dalszego tekstu.


Explanation:
re: pidzej's question: who they?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dluga i plaska


Explanation:
plaszczyna (powierzchnia)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Dla mnie im prosciej tym lepiej.
Dzieki!
Krzysztof