KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

triangular partitioning of quadrilateral

Polish translation: podział czworokąta na trójkąty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triangular partitioning of quadrilateral
Polish translation:podział czworokąta na trójkąty
Entered by: BelkisDV

23:58 Dec 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / geometry
English term or phrase: triangular partitioning of quadrilateral
additional bit is required to store the triangular partitioning of quadrilateral
big_fish
podział czworokąta na trójkąty
Explanation:
just guess
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Brzmi po polsku.
Dzięki,
Krzysztof
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5triangulacja czworokata
Natalie
2podział czworokąta na trójkąty
leff


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podział czworokąta na trójkąty


Explanation:
just guess

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Brzmi po polsku.
Dzięki,
Krzysztof

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
triangulacja czworokata


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529