KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

approach and interfacing scheme

Polish translation: schematu podejścia i wzajemnego oddziaływania


14:39 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: approach and interfacing scheme
Road Design is not actually in the project specified application, but it is an example of an approach and interfacing scheme to connect and improve a road design system to the OSYRIS framework
big_fish
Polish translation:schematu podejścia i wzajemnego oddziaływania
Explanation:
interfacing = to interact with (another system, discipline, group, etc.)
[Webster's New World Heritage Dictionery]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Ciężko było mi wybrac.
Dzieki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(przyklad) propozycji i planu wzajemnego
Teresa Goscinska
5Przyklad propozycji i planu wzajemnego
Teresa Goscinska
4schematu podejścia i wzajemnego oddziaływania
leff


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schematu podejścia i wzajemnego oddziaływania


Explanation:
interfacing = to interact with (another system, discipline, group, etc.)
[Webster's New World Heritage Dictionery]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Ciężko było mi wybrac.
Dzieki!
Krzysztof

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Przyklad propozycji i planu wzajemnego


Explanation:
oddzialywania

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(przyklad) propozycji i planu wzajemnego


Explanation:
oddzialywania

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723