KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

test track

Polish translation: tor badawczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test track
Polish translation:tor badawczy
Entered by: leff

18:54 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: test track
At the half of the project, in August 2001 the ready components will be integrated and tested on a test track.
Apparently, it's a track where road construction methods are tested.
big_fish
tor badawczy
Explanation:
OR
tor testowy

(analogicznie do toru wyścigowego)

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzieki,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tor badawczy
leff
4Tor badawczy (doświadczalny)Witold
3sprawdzone / poddane próbom w warunkach poligonowychpidzej


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tor badawczy


Explanation:
OR
tor testowy

(analogicznie do toru wyścigowego)




    own experience
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzieki,
Krzysztof

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tor badawczy (doświadczalny)


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawdzone / poddane próbom w warunkach poligonowych


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od jakiejś wirtualnej symulacji

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077