KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

logarithmic law

Polish translation: zaleznosc logarytmiczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logarithmic law
Polish translation:zaleznosc logarytmiczna
Entered by: Natalie

19:57 Dec 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: logarithmic law
results of gyratory shear compacting press tests are represented by a graph showing the compacity versus the number of gyrations, generally there is a logarithmic law between these two parameters in the domain 75-95% compacity rate and there is no more relation out of this domain .
big_fish
zaleznosc logarytmiczna
Explanation:
or relacja logarytmiczna?
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5te dwie wielkosci laczy funkcja logarytmiczna
Natalie
2 +2zaleznosc logarytmiczna
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
te dwie wielkosci laczy funkcja logarytmiczna


Explanation:
(albo zaleznosc logarytmiczna)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaleznosc logarytmiczna


Explanation:
or relacja logarytmiczna?

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: IMO 'zależność'
9 mins

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz: zależność logarytmiczna
51 mins