KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Auto-rollback

Polish translation: autoodwołanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Auto-rollback
Polish translation:autoodwołanie
Entered by: BelkisDV

23:04 Dec 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wireless networks
English term or phrase: Auto-rollback
something to do with transmission rate over wireless computer network
Robert Pranagal
autoodwołanie
Explanation:
rollback = odwołanie
http://cgi.btinfo.com.pl/cgi-bin/szukaj.pl?text=rollback&Sub...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 23:37:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rollback = A feature in database management systems that undoes the last transaction and returns the database to the way it was before the change; performed automatically when a transaction is interrupted by machine error.
[after Computer User Dictionary]

maybe
AUTOMATYCZNE ODWOŁANIE (transakcji)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automatyczne przewijanije do tyłu
Araksia Sarkisian
2autoodwołanie
leff


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
autoodwołanie


Explanation:
rollback = odwołanie
http://cgi.btinfo.com.pl/cgi-bin/szukaj.pl?text=rollback&Sub...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 23:37:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rollback = A feature in database management systems that undoes the last transaction and returns the database to the way it was before the change; performed automatically when a transaction is interrupted by machine error.
[after Computer User Dictionary]

maybe
AUTOMATYCZNE ODWOŁANIE (transakcji)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatyczne przewijanije do tyłu


Explanation:
lub:
powrót do punktu wyjściowego

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376