KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

digested

Polish translation: przefermentowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digested
Polish translation:przefermentowany
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

20:38 Dec 13, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wastewater treatment
English term or phrase: digested
anaerobically digested sludge
Józef Kwasniak
osad przefermentowany beztlenowo
Explanation:
anaerobical - beztlenowy
(Slownik techniczny)

digested sludge - osad przefermentowany
(Slownik MOUNT Ochrona srodowiska)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1osad przefermentowany beztlenowoJacek Krankowski
5przefermentowany
leff


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przefermentowany


Explanation:
(w tym przypadku)

osad przefermentowany w warunkach beztlenowych

digested sludge = [san.] osad przefermentowany

[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osad przefermentowany beztlenowo


Explanation:
anaerobical - beztlenowy
(Slownik techniczny)

digested sludge - osad przefermentowany
(Slownik MOUNT Ochrona srodowiska)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska
55 mins