KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

off-gas technique

Polish translation: technika gazów odlotowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-gas technique
Polish translation:technika gazów odlotowych
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

20:39 Dec 13, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wastewater treatment
English term or phrase: off-gas technique
Over 40 tests were completed utilizing off-gas technique.
Józef Kwasniak
technika gazów odlotowych
Explanation:
off-gas = gaz odlotowy
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Metoda gazu
Teresa Goscinska
4technika gazów odlotowych
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technika gazów odlotowych


Explanation:
off-gas = gaz odlotowy
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Metoda gazu


Explanation:
wylotowego

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723