KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

hysteresis - sentence

Polish translation: hysteresis - opóżnienie (fazy),


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hysteresis - sentence
Polish translation:hysteresis - opóżnienie (fazy),
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

22:56 Dec 18, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hysteresis - sentence
I know it's a longish sentence. I just get lost somewhere in the middle. There's something wrong with, but I can't see what it is.
Can you help?
The check test is passed if the measured nominal flow rate does not show a greater difference to the indication of the manufacturer than required by EN 215 Part 1 (section 5.2.1) and if the hysteresis, measured the influence of the differential
pressure, and the temperature difference between temperature point S and the closing respectively the opening temperature comply with the standard.
big_fish
hysteresis - opóżnienie (fazy),
Explanation:
Badanie przepustowości (przepływu) uznaje się za właściwe (prawidłowe) w przypadku gdy: mierzona wielkość przepływu nie wykazuje dużej różnicy od wielkości wskazanej przez producenta oraz od wielkości opóźnienia fazy (przepływu) określającej wpływ zróżnicowanego ciśnienia i różnic temperatur pomiędzy temperaturą punktu S a temperaturą pomiędzy otwarciem i zamknięciem przepływu - odpowiada standartowi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-19 22:18:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U-ff!
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
Ta odpowiedz to wiecej niz sie spodziewalem.
Pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5histereza is your word. Now onto the sentence...
Lota
3hysteresis - opóżnienie (fazy),
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
histereza is your word. Now onto the sentence...


Explanation:
I think the "measured" w polaczeniu z przecinkiem po tym, jest troche problematyczne. Czy na pewno jest tam przecinek?

Lota

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hysteresis - opóżnienie (fazy),


Explanation:
Badanie przepustowości (przepływu) uznaje się za właściwe (prawidłowe) w przypadku gdy: mierzona wielkość przepływu nie wykazuje dużej różnicy od wielkości wskazanej przez producenta oraz od wielkości opóźnienia fazy (przepływu) określającej wpływ zróżnicowanego ciśnienia i różnic temperatur pomiędzy temperaturą punktu S a temperaturą pomiędzy otwarciem i zamknięciem przepływu - odpowiada standartowi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-19 22:18:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U-ff!

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
Ta odpowiedz to wiecej niz sie spodziewalem.
Pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof