KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

front-S track

Polish translation: Zgaduje: tor pochyly, tor z wzniesieniem....


15:43 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / car racing
English term or phrase: front-S track
NO CONTEXT.
Terms concerning race tracks for kids, accessories, and operation.
btweng2
Poland
Polish translation:Zgaduje: tor pochyly, tor z wzniesieniem....
Explanation:
front s(lope) track

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 04:43:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops , tu chodzi raczej o steering, front-steering, rear-steering ( nastepny)
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zgaduje: tor pochyly, tor z wzniesieniem....
Teresa Goscinska
3front-s (front steering)? track-slad pojazdu z przednim wspomaganiem lub napedemkacha


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front-s (front steering)? track-slad pojazdu z przednim wspomaganiem lub napedem


Explanation:
the context is not precise, it is hard to say what it may mean, more details are needed to translate it properly

kacha
PRO pts in pair: 9
The asker has declined this answer

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zgaduje: tor pochyly, tor z wzniesieniem....


Explanation:
front s(lope) track

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 04:43:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops , tu chodzi raczej o steering, front-steering, rear-steering ( nastepny)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723