KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

set daily alarm

Polish translation: ustawić


16:08 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: set daily alarm
ustawic czy nastawic
svtl
Polish translation:ustawić
Explanation:
OR (in both cases): ustaw

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nastawic (lub odpowiednia forma)
Jakub Szacki
4ustawićJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustawić


Explanation:
OR (in both cases): ustaw




    Slownik komputerow, Peter Collin
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nastawic (lub odpowiednia forma)


Explanation:
wg. Slownika poprawnej polszczyzny:
nastawic - wyregulowac, ustawic jaiis aparat, urzadzenie tak, aby funkcjonowalo w okreslony sposob.
JS


Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslaw: Budzik się nastawia
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
3 hrs