KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

account number

Polish translation: nr


16:12 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: account number
nr czy nr.
svtl
Polish translation:nr
Explanation:
(bez kropki, bo "r" jest ostatnia litera slowa w pelnym brzmieniu)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2numer konta
Peter Racz
4 +2nrJacek Krankowski
4konto nr
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nr


Explanation:
(bez kropki, bo "r" jest ostatnia litera slowa w pelnym brzmieniu)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
4 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numer konta


Explanation:
bank account number = numer konta bankowego

Peter Racz
Hungary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
3 hrs

agree  leff
1 day 4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konto nr


Explanation:
lub:

konto nr: ................



Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376