KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

More info needed

Polish translation: potrzeba więcej danych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:More info needed
Polish translation:potrzeba więcej danych
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

16:16 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: More info needed
a schedule record can't be saved because one of the fields is empty
svtl
potrzeba więcej danych
Explanation:
one of the fields is empty,

czyli pustą rubrykę trzeba wypełnić danymi, lub wpisać dane do rubryki


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-27 20:37:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informacja jest pojęciem szerszym, niż \"dane\", które zmiesczą się w rubryce
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Potrzeba więcej informacjiJacek Krankowski
4 +1potrzeba więcej danych
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Potrzeba więcej informacji


Explanation:
(literally)

OR, e.g.: Uzupełnij informacje

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: uzupełnij dane...
4 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potrzeba więcej danych


Explanation:
one of the fields is empty,

czyli pustą rubrykę trzeba wypełnić danymi, lub wpisać dane do rubryki


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-27 20:37:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informacja jest pojęciem szerszym, niż \"dane\", które zmiesczą się w rubryce

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you!