KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

cup spring

Polish translation: sprezyna


20:04 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cup spring
In safety valve stations.
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:sprezyna
Explanation:
Cup = a cylindrical part with only one end open ( by Mc Graw-Hill Dictionary of Science & Technical Terms)

Moze to drugie okreslenie pomoze w tlumaczeniu.
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprężyna stożkowaPaweł Daczkowski
4sprezyna
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprezyna


Explanation:
Cup = a cylindrical part with only one end open ( by Mc Graw-Hill Dictionary of Science & Technical Terms)

Moze to drugie okreslenie pomoze w tlumaczeniu.

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2045 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprężyna stożkowa


Explanation:
cup - jedno ze znaczeń to przymiotnik - ,stożkowy' lub ,cylindryczny'


    Reference: http://skipper-shop.pl/spr%EA%BFyny/
Paweł Daczkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish