KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

fulling penetration

Polish translation: calkowita , pelna przenikliwosc


21:47 Dec 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fulling penetration
(of grease)
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:calkowita , pelna przenikliwosc
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie to chyba to jest odpowiednie tlumaczenie
Selected response from:

kacha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calkowita , pelna przenikliwosckacha
4Calkowicie wypelniajaca penetracja
Teresa Goscinska
3penetracja folująca
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calkowita , pelna przenikliwosc


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie to chyba to jest odpowiednie tlumaczenie

kacha
PRO pts in pair: 9

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calkowicie wypelniajaca penetracja


Explanation:
Zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penetracja folująca


Explanation:
OR
penetracja spilśniająca

fulling = (włók.) spilśnianie, folowanie

[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

od
full = to shrink and thicken (cloth, esp. of wool) with moisture, heat, and pressure
[Webster's]




leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240