KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

or

Polish translation: lub/albo/czy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or
Polish translation:lub/albo/czy
Entered by: Natalie

07:57 Dec 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: or
or
adosanis
lub
Explanation:
OR = LUB, ALBO, CZY
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5albo, lub, czyli
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5lub
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lub


Explanation:
OR = LUB, ALBO, CZY



    The Great English Polish Dictionary
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
albo, lub, czyli


Explanation:
I'd use 'albo'

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8