KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

mechanical interference

Polish translation: zak?ócenie mechaniczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mechanical interference
Polish translation:zak?ócenie mechaniczne
Entered by: big_fish

12:16 Dec 31, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mechanical interference
A weight reading can be inaccurate if there is mechanical interference with the hopper.
big_fish
zaklocenie mechaniczne
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Chyba rzeczywiscie nie ma innej mozliwosci.
Dzieki i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku!
Pozdrowienia,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4You mean no one else is working today?Jacek Krankowski
4zaklocenie mechaniczneJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaklocenie mechaniczne


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Chyba rzeczywiscie nie ma innej mozliwosci.
Dzieki i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku!
Pozdrowienia,
Krzysztof

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You mean no one else is working today?


Explanation:
Wesolego!

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960