KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

envelope drawing

Polish translation: rysunek obrysu silnika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:envelope drawing
Polish translation:rysunek obrysu silnika

23:36 Jan 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft engine
English term or phrase: envelope drawing
The engine is permanently marked to indicate all connections shown on the Engine configuration and envelope drawing for instrumentation, fuel, oil, air and electrical connection.
Nicolas MATUSIAK
Rysunek obrysu silnika
Explanation:
W tym przypadku "envelope" nie dotyczy charakterystyki pracy silnika, lecz rysunku jego obrysu, z zaznaczonymi przyłączami osprzętu
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rysunek obrysu silnikaWitold
3rysunek konfiguracji i wartości maksymalnych silnika
leff


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rysunek konfiguracji i wartości maksymalnych silnika


Explanation:
IMHO to 'drawing' odnosi się tu do 'configuration and envelope', a nie samej 'envelope'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rysunek obrysu silnika


Explanation:
W tym przypadku "envelope" nie dotyczy charakterystyki pracy silnika, lecz rysunku jego obrysu, z zaznaczonymi przyłączami osprzętu

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.