KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

static ground wire

Polish translation: przewód uziemiający ładunki statyczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:static ground wire
Polish translation:przewód uziemiający ładunki statyczne
Entered by: leff

13:17 Jan 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: static ground wire
If the hose includes a static ground wire, then there should be a sufficient length of this wire exposed to make contact only at the tube and of the hose.
big_fish
przewód uziemiający ładunki statyczne
Explanation:
ground wire = przewód uziomowy, przewód do masy

[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

'uziemiający' według mnie brzmi lepiej niż 'uziomowy'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przewód uziemienia dla elektryczności statycznejJacek Krankowski
4przewód uziemiający ładunki statyczne
leff


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewód uziemiający ładunki statyczne


Explanation:
ground wire = przewód uziomowy, przewód do masy

[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

'uziemiający' według mnie brzmi lepiej niż 'uziomowy'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewód uziemienia dla elektryczności statycznej


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960