KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

shaft

Polish translation: krysztal w ksztalcie pretu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaft
Polish translation:krysztal w ksztalcie pretu
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

17:06 Jan 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shaft
chodzi o obrobke krysztalow i o CRISTAL SHAFT
ZUZA
United Kingdom
krysztal w ksztalcie pretu
Explanation:
wydluzony krysztal itp zaleznie do kontekstu
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4słupek kryształumaurycy
4krysztal w ksztalcie pretu
Teresa Goscinska
4krysztal w ksztalcie pretu
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krysztal w ksztalcie pretu


Explanation:
wydluzony krysztal itp zaleznie do kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.edocraft.co.jp/products/sase/products.htm
Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krysztal w ksztalcie pretu


Explanation:
wydluzony krysztal,pret krystaliczny itp zaleznie do kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.edocraft.co.jp/products/sase/products.htm
Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
słupek kryształu


Explanation:
Kryształy tworzą zróżnicowane formy, od igiełkowych, cienko i grubosłupkowych do tabliczkowatych.



maurycy
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 16