KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Apple packaged ...

Polish translation: (produkty SCSI) w opakowaniu Apple / pakowane przez Apple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Apple packaged ...
Polish translation:(produkty SCSI) w opakowaniu Apple / pakowane przez Apple
Entered by: Ana Hermida

14:20 Jan 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer accessories
English term or phrase: Apple packaged ...
Additional SCSI Cables are listed on Apple packaged SCSI products
Robert Pranagal
(produkty SCSI) w opakowaniu Apple / pakowane przez Apple
Explanation:
Pozdrawiam,

J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Some reference material provided by the Client proves that it is so, indeed.
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pakowane przez firmę Apple
leff
4firmowane przez Apple
Romuald Pawlikowski
1 +1(produkty SCSI) w opakowaniu Apple / pakowane przez AppleJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(produkty SCSI) w opakowaniu Apple / pakowane przez Apple


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam,

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Some reference material provided by the Client proves that it is so, indeed.
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska
15 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pakowane przez firmę Apple


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Goc: yes
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmowane przez Apple


Explanation:
Gdyby całe zdanie miało brzmiec:
Dodatkowe kable SCSI wymienione jest wśród produktów SCSI firmowanych przez Apple.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713