KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bit accumulator

Polish translation: sumator impulsów


20:03 Jan 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bit accumulator
the bit accumulator. This counter counts up the "weight loss" or "pulses counted" values. When the update time has been reached, it is used to determine the rate. This number then returns to zero.
big_fish
Polish translation:sumator impulsów
Explanation:
może po prostu o to chodzi, bo kontekst jest trochę niejasny.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akumulator bitowy OR rejestr bitowy (danych)ponar
1sumator impulsów
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sumator impulsów


Explanation:
może po prostu o to chodzi, bo kontekst jest trochę niejasny.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akumulator bitowy OR rejestr bitowy (danych)


Explanation:
akumulator bitowy OR rejestr bitowy (danych)

Tak sie to nazywa w komputerach.
Moze pomoze. Cheers, Agnieszka

"Akumulator – jest najważniejszym rejestrem dostępnym programowo. Większość rozkazów przesłań służy do przesyłania danych między tym rejestrem, a pamięcią lub wejściem-wyjściem."
mikromcs.w.interia.pl/MCS_48/B8048.html



ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 hr