KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

eye lug

Polish translation: koncowka oczkowa


07:28 Jan 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: eye lug
Use a cable fitted with a 4 mm eye lug.
kgas
Polish translation:koncowka oczkowa
Explanation:
kabel z koncowka oczkowa 4 mm
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
Chyba ma Pan racje. Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koncowka oczkowa
Józef Kwasniak
4optyczna nasadka, główka
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optyczna nasadka, główka


Explanation:
optyczne oko

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncowka oczkowa


Explanation:
kabel z koncowka oczkowa 4 mm


    suggestion based on experience
Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 365
Grading comment
Chyba ma Pan racje. Dziekuje!