KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

RATESPEED

Polish translation: predkosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RATESPEED
Polish translation:predkosc
Entered by: Ana Hermida

17:28 Jan 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RATESPEED
RATESPEED TABLE DEADBAND
- a blender configuration options
big_fish
predkosc
Explanation:
mysle, ze rate of speed = speed
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1predkoscJacek Krankowski
4Prędkość znamionowaWitold


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
predkosc


Explanation:
mysle, ze rate of speed = speed

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: Pewnie raczej "rate/speed"
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prędkość znamionowa


Explanation:
Może tu chodzi o tabelę prędkości znamionowych (rated speed)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454