KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

graffiti

Polish translation: panel Graffiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Graffiti pane
Polish translation:panel Graffiti
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

14:26 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / handheld computers
English term or phrase: graffiti
Symbols and operations can also be entered with graffiti.
svtl
panel Graffiti
Explanation:
I guess you may leave it alone as this is a producer's term. If, however, you really have to translate it I suggest the above.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4graffitixxxsilas1964
4panel Graffiti
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel Graffiti


Explanation:
I guess you may leave it alone as this is a producer's term. If, however, you really have to translate it I suggest the above.


    Reference: http://palmtops.about.com/cs/graffitiandtext/
    Reference: http://www.pc.com.pl/lab_pokaz.asp?lab=170
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graffiti


Explanation:
The world remains "graffiti" in Polish.


    Reference: http://www.akson.sgh.waw.pl/~jaceks/graff.html
xxxsilas1964
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish