KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Regrind Hopper

Polish translation: samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału przemiałowego


15:19 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Regrind Hopper
Regrind Hoppers

For NORMAL hoppers, the hopper recipe value is used as a ratio of the total virgin components to determine the hopper feed rates. This is the normal mode of operation.

For REGRIND hoppers, the recipe value is used as a percentage of the total blender out-put instead of a percentage of the virgin components. The hopper runs at this rate as long as the hopper weight is above the low alarm weight. If the regrind hopper weight falls below the low alarm weight, the system cuts the regrind percentage of the total blend in half. If the regrind hopper weight falls below the critical low alarm weight, it is stopped (the regrind percentage of the total blend is set to zero) and the virgin component hoppers (NORMAL hoppers) make up the entire blender output.
big_fish
Polish translation:samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału przemiałowego
Explanation:
Jak wynika z tego opisu, jest to zbiornik materiału pochodzącego z odzysku (najprawdopodobniej po regranulacji, a przynajmniej po przemieleniu)

grind = mielenie; rozcieranie

może też go nazwać:
samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału odzyskowego
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lej zasypowy przemiału wtórnegoWitold
4samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału przemiałowego
leff


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału przemiałowego


Explanation:
Jak wynika z tego opisu, jest to zbiornik materiału pochodzącego z odzysku (najprawdopodobniej po regranulacji, a przynajmniej po przemieleniu)

grind = mielenie; rozcieranie

może też go nazwać:
samowyładowczy zbiornik materiału odzyskowego


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
Krzysztof

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lej zasypowy przemiału wtórnego


Explanation:
Hopper = lej zasypowy - pojemnik zasilający materiałem urzadzenie do przerobu tegoż materiału.
Regrind = przemiał wtórny; zwykle chodzi tu o już sporządzony materiał (lub tworzywo), które poddaje się ponownemu przemieleniu aby jeszcze raz wprowadzić go do procesu.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454