KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

alarm conditions

Polish translation: warunki alarmowe


19:33 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: alarm conditions
Control loop parameters govern how the system controls the weigh hopper and drive motor, and how it generates certain alarm conditions.
big_fish
Polish translation:warunki alarmowe
Explanation:
nic innego :-)

...i w jaki sposób generują one określone warunki alarmowe.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1warunki alarmowe
leff
4 +1stan pogotowia
Ivona
4warunki alarmoweJoanna Szulc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warunki alarmowe


Explanation:
nic innego :-)

...i w jaki sposób generują one określone warunki alarmowe.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yes.
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warunki alarmowe


Explanation:
i w jaki sposob wywoluje warunki alarmowe.

wywoluje wydaje mi sie lepiej sie slyszy.

Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stan pogotowia


Explanation:
stan pogotowia
warunki alarmowe brzmi mi zbyt dsolownie.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: up to earth translation!
4 hrs