KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Polish translation: W zaleznosci od produktu tego komunikatu nie nalezy wyswietlac


09:21 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / monitor
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
"The product" is monitor here. It means "This message may not be displayed (on the screen of monitor) depending on the product. But I need the above sentence only(This message may not be displayed depending on the product) to be translated.
radak
Polish translation:W zaleznosci od produktu tego komunikatu nie nalezy wyswietlac
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you so much! This helps me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zależnie od produktu ta wiadomość może nie zostać wyświetlonaKrzysztof Jurczynski
4W przypadku niektórych produktow komunikat ten może być niewidoczny
Jakub Szacki
4W zaleznosci od produktu tego komunikatu nie nalezy wyswietlacJacek Krankowski
4W przypadku niektórych produktów komunikat nie wyst±pi.
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W przypadku niektórych produktów komunikat nie wyst±pi.


Explanation:
more or less

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W zaleznosci od produktu tego komunikatu nie nalezy wyswietlac


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you so much! This helps me.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zależnie od produktu ta wiadomość może nie zostać wyświetlona


Explanation:
Chodzi o to, może nie być możliwe wyświetlanie danej wiadomości na pewnych produktach.

Krzysztof Jurczynski
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W przypadku niektórych produktow komunikat ten może być niewidoczny


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857