KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

pump boosting

Polish translation: wspomaganie pompy


09:57 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pump boosting
gas / oil installation checklist item:
check pump boosting
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Polish translation:wspomaganie pompy
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ci¶nienie w pompie
Romuald Pawlikowski
1wspomaganie pompyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wspomaganie pompy


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci¶nienie w pompie


Explanation:
guess based on:
Leksykonia CD (Dictionary of Science, WNT)

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713