KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

User Delete

Polish translation: Usuń własne


13:59 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / monitor
English term or phrase: User Delete
This is a menu name for the following, so I want you to translate this in menu style (shortly):
When you push the Menu button for over 5 seconds, all the user adjustment data are deleted as the LED blinks. This is different from the function that restores the default status.
Sookhee Im
Polish translation:Usuń własne
Explanation:
Usuń (ustawienia) własne
Usuń dodane

Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Usuń własne
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Usun Uzytkownika
Teresa Goscinska
4Usuń dane
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Usuń własne


Explanation:
Usuń (ustawienia) własne
Usuń dodane



Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Spełniam dziś dobre uczynki - jesli będziesz miał kiedyś czas - przejdź się po wypowiedziach innych uczestników grupy i poegrijuj im też :-)
854 days
  -> Hm, warto bylo czekac dwa lata, aby dostać to agree :-)))

agree  Anna Bittner
942 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Usuń dane


Explanation:
Usuń dane własne
or
Usuń własne dane

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Usun Uzytkownika


Explanation:
OR Usun Dane Uzytkownika

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723