KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

We couple it to a state that is radiatively coupled to the ground.

Polish translation: Wiążemy to ze stanem, który jest radiacyjnie sprzężony z ziemią


22:59 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: We couple it to a state that is radiatively coupled to the ground.
We couple it to a state that is radiatively coupled to the ground.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wiążemy to ze stanem, który jest radiacyjnie sprzężony z ziemią
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sprzęgamy to do stanu radiacyjnego sprzężenia z ziemią
leff
3Wiążemy to ze stanem, który jest radiacyjnie sprzężony z ziemiąWitold


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wiążemy to ze stanem, który jest radiacyjnie sprzężony z ziemią


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sprzęgamy to do stanu radiacyjnego sprzężenia z ziemią


Explanation:
couple = łączyć w pary, sprzęgać, łączyć

ground = ziemia, uziemienie, podkład, podłoże

Jak widzisz możliwości wyboru jest wiele.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240