KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

you could vaporize a human from space.

Polish translation: mógłbyś odparować człowieka...


23:28 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: you could vaporize a human from space.
you could vaporize a human from space.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:mógłbyś odparować człowieka...
Explanation:
mógłbyś odparować człowieka, strzelając z kosmosu (z orbity)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
And I agree with - mozna - rather than - moglbys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mógłbyś odparować człowieka...
leff
4mogles wyparowac rase ludzka z
Teresa Goscinska
4Z przestrzeni kosmicznej można by zamienić czlowieka w cien
Jakub Szacki
4mogles wyparowac rase ludzka z
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mógłbyś odparować człowieka...


Explanation:
mógłbyś odparować człowieka, strzelając z kosmosu (z orbity)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.
And I agree with - mozna - rather than - moglbys.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold: Ale: Można odparować...
8 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Z przestrzeni kosmicznej można by zamienić czlowieka w cien


Explanation:
o cieniach mowilo sie kiedys w kontekscie skutkow dzialania broni jadrowej

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mogles wyparowac rase ludzka z


Explanation:
przestrzeni

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mogles wyparowac rase ludzka z


Explanation:
przestrzeni
Mozna tez uzyc: ewaporowac

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723