KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

What do you think a secret phase conjugate tracking system is for?

Polish translation: Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania faz wspólistniej±cych?


00:20 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: What do you think a secret phase conjugate tracking system is for?
What do you think a secret phase conjugate tracking system is for?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania faz wspólistniej±cych?
Explanation:
(A) Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania/¶ledzenia faz wspólistniej±cych?

conjugate phases - fazy współistniej±ce

Leksykonia CD (Dictionary of Science, WNT)
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania faz wspólistniej±cych?
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Jak myślisz...
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jak myślisz...


Explanation:
Jak myślisz, po co jest sprzężona z układem namierzania faza utajona

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania faz wspólistniej±cych?


Explanation:
(A) Do czego, my¶lisz, służy tajny system namierzania/¶ledzenia faz wspólistniej±cych?

conjugate phases - fazy współistniej±ce

Leksykonia CD (Dictionary of Science, WNT)

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thanks you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: Ale tu nigdzie nie ma 'conjugate phases' :-(
3 hrs
  -> it is possible to use singular when using it as a noun modifier :-) ) Thus, conjugate phases - noun, but when you need to have an adverbial phrase you may need it in singular, thanks for comment.