KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

A big mirror makes a big beam.

Polish translation: wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę


00:20 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: A big mirror makes a big beam.
A big mirror makes a big beam.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę
Explanation:
zakładam że w dalszym ciągu chodzi o lasery
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę
leff
4Wielkie lustra daja wielkie odbicie...desperado


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę


Explanation:
zakładam że w dalszym ciągu chodzi o lasery

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wielkie lustra daja wielkie odbicie...


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43